Gallery: Saline Swims to Victory

Local News Needs Your Support

Donation Options

 09/21/2012 - 11:30

 

The Saline Hornets swam to victory over Pioneer Thursday, winning 127-59.

 

 

Licensed to Saline High School     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 9/20/2012 07:51 PM
                   Saline vs AA Pioneer 9/20/12 - 9/20/2012                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
      School: @ 1:45.97        2011 , SHS                                      
                         M. Frost, S. Richart, E. Lau, C. Czyrka           
        Pool: $ 1:46.53        2005 AAP, AAP                                   
                         A. Cohagen, C. Ellis, M. Kelly, L. Cole           
                1:54.89  D1
                1:59.99  D2
                2:02.29  D3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saline High School-D1  'A'                  1:49.69    1:52.69 D1       8  
     1) Eppinga, Allison 09             2) Czyrka, Cristina 12            
     3) Lau, Emily 12                   4) Armstrong-Grant, Amelia 09     
       28.69    31.62    26.38    26.00                                    
  2 Ann Arbor Pioneer-D1  'A'                        NT    1:58.71 D2       4  
     1) Sugai, Amanda 12                2) Hoff, Lauren 11                
     3) Zhang, Karen 10                 4) Miller, Jordyn 11              
       30.75    33.74    27.97    26.25                                    
  3 Saline High School-D1  'B'                       NT    2:03.51          2  
     1) Holmberg, Kelsey 10             2) Larson, Therese 09             
     3) Winchester, Sam 11              4) Fox, Samantha 09               
       33.19    33.90    29.41    27.01                                    
  4 Ann Arbor Pioneer-D1  'B'                        NT    2:05.04        
     1) Smallwood, Lehna 10             2) Potter, Alyssa 12              
     3) Moss, Kate 09                   4) Zacks, Gabby 12                
       32.01    34.40    31.38    27.25                                    
  5 Ann Arbor Pioneer-D1  'C'                        NT   x2:13.12        
     1) Li, Katie 12                    2) Barricklow, Bella 10           
     3) Farrell, Katie 10               4) Roopas, Alyssa 11              
       34.24    39.67    31.86    27.35                                    
  6 Saline High School-D1  'C'                       NT   x2:17.75        
     1) Marchenko, Catherine 09         2) Ungkuldee, Mellissa 12         
     3) Gatecliff, Gillian 09           4) Tommelleo, Allison 09          
       36.99    37.52    31.72    31.52                                    
  7 Ann Arbor Pioneer-D1  'D'                        NT   x2:26.42        
     1) Stepnitz, Abbey 09              2) Anderson, Sophie 10            
     3) Hines, Elizabeth 12             4) Gunderson, Emily 09            
       37.13    43.42    35.30    30.57                                    
  8 Saline High School-D1  'D'                       NT   x2:39.06        
     1) Wangler, Abbey 11               2) Patel, Chapin 10               
     3) Mitchell, Mary 10               4) Satin, Mandy 10                
       38.44    49.00    36.01    35.61                                    
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      School: @ 1:52.47        2011 K. Rogers, SHS                             
        Pool: $ 1:51.11        2006 L. Koselka, AAP                            
                1:58.09  D1
                2:01.29  D2
                2:05.59  D3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McPherson, Alex     10 Saline-D1                 NT    2:03.38 D3       6  
      28.81   31.51   32.28   30.78                                
  2 Glatz, Erika        12 Saline-D1                 NT    2:03.40 D3       4  
      29.42   31.60   31.33   31.05                                
  3 Noonan, Sarah       11 Saline-D1                 NT    2:08.62          3  
      30.10   32.91   33.40   32.21                                
  4 Tommelleo, Sam      12 Saline-D1                 NT   x2:09.86        
      29.93   32.27   33.83   33.83                                
  5 Woods, Veronica     09 Pioneer-D1                NT    2:13.30          2  
      30.29   34.18   34.59   34.24                                
  6 Cougill, Desiree    12 Pioneer-D1                NT    2:15.52          1  
      31.98   35.10   35.21   33.23                                
  7 McKeown, Meredith   12 Pioneer-D1                NT    2:19.45        
      31.88   35.41   36.39   35.77                                
  8 Pollock, Julia      10 Pioneer-D1                NT   x2:19.67        
      32.16   35.79   36.60   35.12                                
 -- Brown, Ariana       10 Saline-D1                 NT   X2:14.01        
      30.83   34.49   34.88   33.81                                
 -- Glennie, Micayla    10 Saline-D1                 NT   X2:24.54        
      33.26   36.11   37.89   37.28                                
 -- Mervis, Morgan      12 Saline-D1                 NT   X2:25.97        
      32.25   37.22   38.80   37.70                                
 -- Antonellis, Hannah  09 Pioneer-D1                NT   X2:36.84        
      34.93   40.51   41.89   39.51                                
 -- Houston, Carly      09 Pioneer-D1                NT   X2:47.75        
      37.49   42.52   44.67   43.07                                
 -- Mattar, Nesreen     09 Pioneer-D1                NT   X3:09.16        
      40.91   47.92   50.89   49.44                                
 -- Kitajima, Nanami    09 Pioneer-D1                NT   X3:37.57        
      45.14   53.43 1:59.00                                        
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
      School: @ 2:06.07        2010 S. Boyle, SHS                              
        Pool: $ 2:04.20        2004 M. Kelly, AAP                              
                2:15.69  D1
                2:19.19  D2
                2:25.69  D3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zhang, Karen        10 Pioneer-D1                NT    2:13.13 D1       6  
      28.74   35.40   37.30   31.69                                
  2 Frost, Maddy        12 Saline-D1                 NT    2:14.01 D1       4  
      28.08   33.25   42.29   30.39                                
  3 Yan, Serena         11 Saline-D1                 NT    2:16.94 D2       3  
      27.84   35.13   41.81   32.16                                
  4 Armstrong-Grant, A  09 Saline-D1                 NT    2:17.15 D2       2  
      29.22   35.74   40.92   31.27                                
  5 Smallwood, Lehna    10 Pioneer-D1                NT    2:29.14          1  
      32.70   37.26   43.93   35.25                                
  6 Li, Katie           12 Pioneer-D1                NT    2:38.36        
      36.63   40.12   47.44   34.17                                
  7 McCullough, Emily   09 Saline-D1                 NT   x2:38.38        
      35.98   41.50   44.64   36.26                                
  8 Gunderson, Emily    09 Pioneer-D1                NT   x3:02.31        
      39.89   41.70 1:00.87   39.85                                
 -- Learman, Emily      09 Saline-D1                 NT   X2:37.27        
      32.32   41.91   46.44   36.60                                
 -- Rohloff, Brynn      11 Saline-D1                 NT   X2:51.92        
      39.17   43.59   49.99   39.17                                
 -- Leach, Marisa       09 Pioneer-D1                NT   X2:52.42        
      39.87   45.95   50.25   36.35                                
 -- Tommelleo, Allison  09 Saline-D1                 NT   X2:55.71        
      38.76   42.73   54.80   39.42                                
 -- Rash, Sara          10 Saline-D1                 NT   X2:58.00        
      40.19   45.52   50.88   41.41                                
 -- Mooney, Margaret    09 Pioneer-D1                NT   X3:13.29        
      46.89   49.07   53.35   43.98                                
 -- Cooper, Hannah      09 Pioneer-D1                NT   X3:23.05        
    1:41.61                   44.57                                
 -- Peck, Kira          09 Pioneer-D1                NT   X3:41.38        
    1:51.54                   49.51                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      School: @ 23.84        2011 M. Frost, SHS                                
        Pool: $ 23.70        2004 H. Smith, Dexter                             
                25.19  D1
                25.59  D2
                26.09  D3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eppinga, Allison    09 Saline-D1                 NT      25.28 D2       6  
  2 Lau, Emily          12 Saline-D1                 NT      25.59 D2       4  
  3 Schroeder, Melanie  12 Saline-D1                 NT      25.93 D3       3  
  4 Potter, Alyssa      12 Pioneer-D1                NT      26.55          2  
  5 Miller, Jordyn      11 Pioneer-D1                NT      26.98          1  
  6 Zacks, Gabby        12 Pioneer-D1                NT      27.06        
  7 Winchester, Sam     11 Saline-D1                 NT     x28.47        
  8 Moss, Kate          09 Pioneer-D1                NT     x28.97        
 -- Brightman, Sophie   10 Saline-D1                 NT     X28.37        
 -- Anderson, Sophie    10 Pioneer-D1                NT     X29.74        
 -- Kowalczyk, Abby     11 Saline-D1                 NT     X29.93        
 -- Aljammali, Rana     12 Pioneer-D1                NT     X32.47        
 -- Phelps, Abbie       11 Saline-D1                 NT     X33.76        
 -- Schickling, Grace   09 Pioneer-D1                NT     X34.04        
 -- Jung, Megan         09 Pioneer-D1                NT     X34.43        
 -- Boyle, Michelle     11 Saline-D1                 NT     X53.73        
 
Event 5  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
      School: @ 289.00        2008 T. Ford, SHS                                
        Pool: $ 314.75   9/20/2008 Cheyenne Cousineau, Bedford                 
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lu, Christina       10 Pioneer-D1                NP     247.75          6  
  2 Bauer, Claire       09 Pioneer-D1                NP     203.40          4  
  3 Dunn, Alexandra     10 Pioneer-D1                NP     191.65          3  
  4 Eberle, Miranda     09 Saline-D1             346.55     186.60          2  
  5 Kermath, Nikki      10 Saline-D1                 NP     182.45          1  
  6 Hays, Kimmy         10 Saline-D1                 NP     152.35        
  7 Cunninghan, Caitli  12 Saline-D1                 NP    x146.40        
  8 Brown, Ellie        10 Pioneer-D1                NP    x123.50        
 
Event 6  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
      School: @ 57.04        2011 E. Lau, SHS                                  
        Pool: $ 55.94        2004 M. Kelly, AAP                                
              1:00.59  D1
              1:02.59  D2
              1:05.99  D3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McPherson, Alex     10 Saline-D1                 NT    1:01.02 D2       6  
      28.85   32.17                                                
  2 Eppinga, Allison    09 Saline-D1                 NT    1:01.09 D2       4  
      28.41   32.68                                                
  3 Czyrka, Cristina    12 Saline-D1                 NT    1:03.97 D3       3  
      30.14   33.83                                                
  4 Glatz, Erika        12 Saline-D1                 NT   x1:06.98        
      31.73   35.25                                                
  5 Sugai, Amanda       12 Pioneer-D1                NT    1:09.44          2  
      32.37   37.07                                                
  6 Farrell, Katie      10 Pioneer-D1                NT    1:15.78          1  
      33.13   42.65                                                
  7 Wei, Irene          10 Pioneer-D1                NT    1:17.55        
      35.51   42.04                                                
  8 Stepnitz, Abbey     09 Pioneer-D1                NT   x1:18.07        
      35.92   42.15                                                
 -- Winchester, Sam     11 Saline-D1                 NT   X1:07.65        
      30.93   36.72                                                
 -- McKelvey, Olivia    09 Saline-D1                 NT   X1:07.87        
      32.75   35.12                                                
 -- Kowalczyk, Abby     11 Saline-D1                 NT   X1:09.34        
      33.08   36.26                                                
 -- McKeown, Meredith   12 Pioneer-D1                NT   X1:22.89        
      38.77   44.12                                                
 -- Schickling, Grace   09 Pioneer-D1                NT   X1:28.60        
      40.78   47.82                                                
 -- Hoff, Lauren        11 Pioneer-D1                NT   X1:28.96        
      38.23   50.73                                                
 -- Jung, Megan         09 Pioneer-D1                NT   X1:53.84        
      50.26 1:03.58                                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      School: @ 51.52        2011 N. Flynn, SHS                                
        Pool: $ 51.51        2006 L. Koselka, AAP                              
                54.79  D1
                55.79  D2
                57.09  D3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frost, Maddy        12 Saline-D1                 NT      53.93 D1       6  
      25.74   28.19                                                
  2 Yan, Serena         11 Saline-D1                 NT      55.98 D3       4  
      26.84   29.14                                                
  3 Potter, Alyssa      12 Pioneer-D1                NT      59.33          3  
      28.40   30.93                                                
  4 Larson, Therese     09 Saline-D1                 NT    1:00.66          2  
      29.44   31.22                                                
  5 Cougill, Desiree    12 Pioneer-D1                NT    1:01.17          1  
      29.38   31.79                                                
  6 Roopas, Alyssa      11 Pioneer-D1                NT    1:01.21        
      29.97   31.24                                                
  7 Barricklow, Bella   10 Pioneer-D1                NT   x1:05.41        
      31.76   33.65                                                
  8 Glennie, Micayla    10 Saline-D1            1:05.34   x1:05.77        
      31.95   33.82                                                
 -- Ungkuldee, Melliss  12 Saline-D1                 NT   X1:06.48        
      31.90   34.58                                                
 -- Aljammali, Rana     12 Pioneer-D1                NT   X1:12.16        
      34.84   37.32                                                
 -- Wangler, Abbey      11 Saline-D1                 NT   X1:14.96        
      36.14   38.82                                                
 -- Hines, Julia        09 Pioneer-D1                NT   X1:16.52        
      37.14   39.38                                                
 -- Etter, Christine    12 Pioneer-D1                NT   X1:16.52        
      36.15   40.37                                                
 -- Satin, Mandy        10 Saline-D1                 NT   X1:16.71        
      37.77   38.94                                                
 -- Patel, Chapin       10 Saline-D1                 NT   X1:19.30        
      37.52   41.78                                                
 -- Cooper, Hannah      09 Pioneer-D1                NT   X1:19.41        
      38.16   41.25                                                
 
Event 8  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
      School: @ 5:08.10        2009 N. Ozminkowski, SHS                        
        Pool: $ 5:00.76        2006 K. Cole, AAP                               
                5:18.79  D1
                5:26.59  D2
                5:42.79  D3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Melanie  12 Saline-D1                 NT    5:13.65 D1       6  
      28.06   31.27   31.70   32.10   32.23   32.05   32.00   31.85
      31.61   30.78                                                
  2 Lau, Emily          12 Saline-D1                 NT    5:16.33 D1       4  
      27.75   30.81   31.57   31.89   31.91   32.15   32.21   32.80
      33.02   32.22                                                
  3 Zhang, Karen        10 Pioneer-D1                NT    5:26.87 D3       3  
      29.19   31.97   32.41   32.40   33.80   33.58   33.62   34.31
      33.09   32.50                                                
  4 Miller, Jordyn      11 Pioneer-D1                NT    5:35.89 D3       2  
      30.29   32.74   33.47   33.80   34.27   34.32   34.24   34.42
      34.37   33.97                                                
  5 Noonan, Sarah       11 Saline-D1                 NT    5:38.77 D3       1  
      30.59   33.14   33.87   34.66   34.50   34.65   34.90   35.00
      34.33   33.13                                                
  6 Holmberg, Kelsey    10 Saline-D1                 NT   x5:40.52 D3     
      30.58   33.86   34.53   34.71   34.65   34.38   34.86   34.77
      34.65   33.53                                                
  7 Smallwood, Lehna    10 Pioneer-D1                NT    6:04.40        
      32.87   35.51   36.88   37.46   37.48   36.81   37.46   37.55
      36.79   35.59                                                
  8 Zacks, Gabby        12 Pioneer-D1                NT   x6:18.70        
      32.05   37.08   38.44   39.16   38.64   39.01   40.15   39.42
      38.83   35.92                                                
 -- Fox, Samantha       09 Saline-D1                 NT   X5:44.23        
      30.72   33.81   34.59   34.71   35.19   35.16   35.80   35.31
      34.96   33.98                                                
 -- Gatecliff, Gillian  09 Saline-D1                 NT   X5:58.12        
      32.67   37.60   36.63   36.82   35.64   36.49   37.22   35.81
      35.10   34.14                                                
 -- Anderson, Sophie    10 Pioneer-D1                NT   X6:04.22        
      32.75   37.63   36.97   37.97   36.78   37.11   36.70   36.82
      36.73   34.76                                                
 -- Hines, Elizabeth    12 Pioneer-D1                NT   X6:26.36        
      34.75   38.20   40.24   39.73   39.41   39.87   39.72   39.40
      39.40   35.64                                                
 -- Marchenko, Catheri  09 Saline-D1                 NT   X6:26.46        
      33.98   36.87   37.15   37.45   37.92   37.50   37.54   37.69
      36.82   53.54                                                
 -- Rohloff, Brynn      11 Saline-D1                 NT   X6:45.32        
      38.56   41.81   41.69   40.98   40.62   40.97   40.43   40.46
      40.63   39.17                                                
 -- Leach, Marisa       09 Pioneer-D1                NT   X6:56.30        
      36.01   40.78   42.66   43.25   42.16   43.03   42.98   42.35
      42.45   40.63                                                
 -- Antonellis, Hannah  09 Pioneer-D1                NT   X7:04.43        
      37.16   42.60   44.18   43.87   43.84   43.67   44.06   43.41
      42.55   39.09                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      School: @ 1:36.52        2011 , SHS                                      
                         K. Rogers, E. Lau, M. Schroeder, N. Flynn         
        Pool: $ 1:38.73        2005 AAP, AAP                                   
                         A. Cohagen, C. Ellis, L. Koselka, K. Cole         
                1:42.89  D1
                1:46.59  D2
                1:47.69  D3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saline High School-D1  'A'                  1:40.83    1:41.50 D1       8  
     1) Frost, Maddy 12                 2) Eppinga, Allison 09            
     3) Yan, Serena 11                  4) Schroeder, Melanie 12          
       24.93    25.57    25.39    25.61                                    
  2 Saline High School-D1  'B'                       NT    1:50.75          4  
     1) McPherson, Alex 10              2) Glatz, Erika 12                
     3) Kowalczyk, Abby 11              4) Fox, Samantha 09               
       27.05    27.56    28.94    27.20                                    
  3 Ann Arbor Pioneer-D1  'A'                        NT    1:51.23          2  
     1) Hoff, Lauren 11                 2) McKeown, Meredith 12           
     3) Cougill, Desiree 12             4) Roopas, Alyssa 11              
       28.19    28.48    27.16    27.40                                    
  4 Saline High School-D1  'C'                       NT   x1:58.09        
     1) Glennie, Micayla 10             2) Gatecliff, Gillian 09          
     3) Marchenko, Catherine 09         4) Larson, Therese 09             
       31.05    27.62    31.47    27.95                                    
  5 Ann Arbor Pioneer-D1  'B'                        NT    2:01.55        
     1) Li, Katie 12                    2) Gunderson, Emily 09            
     3) Farrell, Katie 10               4) Anderson, Sophie 10            
       30.67    30.90    30.65    29.33                                    
  6 Ann Arbor Pioneer-D1  'C'                        NT   x2:13.62        
     1) Wei, Irene 10                   2) Aljammali, Rana 12             
     3) Schickling, Grace 09            4) Etter, Christine 12            
       31.17    33.42    34.70    34.33                                    
  7 Saline High School-D1  'D'                       NT   x2:18.52        
     1) Tommelleo, Allison 09           2) Satin, Mandy 10                
     3) Patel, Chapin 10                4) Santiz, Mara 11                
       31.66    35.74    37.41    33.71                                    
  8 Ann Arbor Pioneer-D1  'D'                        NT   x2:24.82        
     1) Cooper, Hannah 09               2) Houston, Carly 09              
     3) Jung, Megan 09                  4) Mattar, Nesreen 09             
       35.25    33.35    36.17    40.05                                    
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
      School: @ 56.41        2011 M. Frost, SHS                                
        Pool: $ 56.86        2008 M. Kelly, AAP                                
              1:01.49  D1
              1:03.19  D2
              1:05.99  D3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sugai, Amanda       12 Pioneer-D1                NT    1:06.80          6  
      31.99   34.81                                                
  2 Brown, Ariana       10 Saline-D1                 NT    1:08.25          4  
      33.46   34.79                                                
  3 Tommelleo, Sam      12 Saline-D1                 NT    1:09.75          3  
      33.49   36.26                                                
  4 McKelvey, Olivia    09 Saline-D1                 NT    1:10.56          2  
      34.53   36.03                                                
  5 Pollock, Julia      10 Pioneer-D1                NT    1:11.74          1  
      34.48   37.26                                                
  6 Woods, Veronica     09 Pioneer-D1                NT    1:15.38        
      36.59   38.79                                                
  7 Brightman, Sophie   10 Saline-D1                 NT   x1:17.06        
      37.24   39.82                                                
  8 Stepnitz, Abbey     09 Pioneer-D1                NT   x1:17.93        
      38.01   39.92                                                
 -- Moss, Kate          09 Pioneer-D1                NT   X1:17.38        
      37.91   39.47                                                
 -- Barricklow, Bella   10 Pioneer-D1                NT   X1:20.63        
      40.12   40.51                                                
 -- Wangler, Abbey      11 Saline-D1                 NT   X1:24.27        
      41.66   42.61                                                
 -- Mitchell, Mary      10 Saline-D1                 NT   X1:25.50        
 -- Phelps, Abbie       11 Saline-D1                 NT   X1:28.98        
 -- Hines, Julia        09 Pioneer-D1                NT   X1:31.83        
      45.08   46.75                                                
 -- Mooney, Margaret    09 Pioneer-D1                NT        XDQ        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
      School: @ 1:05.50        2010 S. Boyle, SHS                              
        Pool: $ 1:05.27        2004 I. Lesch, AAP                              
                1:09.79  D1
                1:11.69  D2
                1:14.69  D3
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Czyrka, Cristina    12 Saline-D1                 NT    1:07.33 D1       6  
      31.92   35.41                                                
  2 Armstrong-Grant, A  09 Saline-D1                 NT    1:13.28 D3       4  
      34.31   38.97                                                
  3 Hoff, Lauren        11 Pioneer-D1                NT    1:15.63          3  
      35.28   40.35                                                
  4 McCullough, Emily   09 Saline-D1                 NT    1:20.09          2  
      37.67   42.42                                                
  5 Learman, Emily      09 Saline-D1                 NT   x1:20.36        
      37.61   42.75                                                
  6 Li, Katie           12 Pioneer-D1                NT    1:28.34          1  
      42.70   45.64                                                
  7 Wei, Irene          10 Pioneer-D1                NT    1:33.81        
      43.12   50.69                                                
  8 Farrell, Katie      10 Pioneer-D1                NT   x1:35.27        
      43.91   51.36                                                
 -- Ungkuldee, Melliss  12 Saline-D1                 NT   X1:22.03        
      38.40   43.63                                                
 -- Mervis, Morgan      12 Saline-D1                 NT   X1:28.36        
      41.24   47.12                                                
 -- Dejdar, Jana        10 Pioneer-D1                NT   X1:29.55        
      41.23   48.32                                                
 -- Rash, Sara          10 Saline-D1                 NT   X1:32.59        
      43.56   49.03                                                
 -- Houston, Carly      09 Pioneer-D1                NT   X1:42.47        
      50.55   51.92                                                
 -- Gunderson, Emily    09 Pioneer-D1                NT   X1:43.44        
      49.70   53.74                                                
 -- Etter, Christine    12 Pioneer-D1                NT   X1:43.89        
      48.61   55.28                                                
 -- Boyle, Michelle     11 Saline-D1                 NT   X2:15.63        
    1:04.15 1:11.48                                                
 
Event 12  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
      School: @ 3:29.28        2011 , SHS                                      
                         M. Frost, K. Rogers, M. Schroeder, N. Flynn       
        Pool: $ 3:27.95        2005 AAP, AAP                                   
                         L. Cole, L. Koselka, K. Cole, M. Kelly            
                3:45.09  D1
                3:53.69  D2
                3:59.09  D3
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saline High School-D1  'A'                  3:37.20    3:45.55 D2       8  
     1) Frost, Maddy 12                 2) Schroeder, Melanie 12          
     3) Lau, Emily 12                   4) Czyrka, Cristina 12            
       27.03    56.83    26.31    55.04    26.59    56.27    28.12    57.41
  2 Ann Arbor Pioneer-D1  'A'                        NT    3:55.49 D3       4  
     1) Zhang, Karen 10                 2) Sugai, Amanda 12               
     3) Miller, Jordyn 11               4) Potter, Alyssa 12              
       28.56  1:00.00    28.01    59.97    28.12    58.90    27.22    56.62
  3 Saline High School-D1  'B'                       NT    4:01.10          2  
     1) Tommelleo, Sam 12               2) Winchester, Sam 11             
     3) Noonan, Sarah 11                4) Armstrong-Grant, Amelia 09     
       29.92  1:02.89    17.93  1:00.31    28.76  1:00.21    27.23    57.69
  4 Ann Arbor Pioneer-D1  'B'                        NT    4:07.31        
     1) Roopas, Alyssa 11               2) Zacks, Gabby 12                
     3) Woods, Veronica 09              4) Smallwood, Lehna 10            
       30.49  1:01.50    28.96  1:01.95    29.56  1:02.28    29.11  1:01.58
  5 Ann Arbor Pioneer-D1  'C'                        NT   x4:15.67        
     1) Pollock, Julia 10               2) Cougill, Desiree 12            
     3) McKeown, Meredith 12            4) Hines, Elizabeth 12            
       30.46  1:03.71    29.22  1:03.38    29.85  1:02.74    31.55  1:05.84
  6 Saline High School-D1  'D'                       NT   x4:44.67        
     1) Tommelleo, Allison 09           2) Rohloff, Brynn 11              
     3) Mervis, Morgan 12               4) Mitchell, Mary 10              
       33.50  1:10.38    34.19  1:12.40    31.94  1:07.98  1:13.91         
  7 Ann Arbor Pioneer-D1  'D'                        NT   x5:30.06        
     1) Leach, Marisa 09                2) Hines, Julia 09                
     3) Peck, Kira 09                   4) Kitajima, Nanami 09            
       34.58  1:12.87    36.76  1:16.54    41.17  1:25.98    19.13  1:34.67
  8 Saline High School-D1  'C'                       NT   x5:39.41        
     1) Brown, Ariana 10                2) Learman, Emily 09              
     3) Brightman, Sophie 10            4) McCullough, Emily 09           
       30.90  1:04.29    30.97  1:18.59    49.21  1:08.24    46.13  2:08.29
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Saline High School                  127   2. Ann Arbor Pioneer                    59
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Saline High School                  127   2. Ann Arbor Pioneer                    59

 

Tran Longmoore's picture
Tran Longmoore
Tran Longmoore is a veteran community journalist. He is founder and owner of TheSalinePost.com. He is co-publisher of The Saline Post weekly newspaper. Email him at [email protected] or call him at 734-272-6294.

Follow the author on         or visit   Personal Blog